animationcylinkonly.gif (14185 bytes)

5th APHRODITE HALF MARATHON (29 NOV. 1998) RESULTS

animationcylinkonly.gif (14185 bytes)

 

1 ROYDEN BARRY M 1 BRITISH 67.19

2 FLINT MARK M 2 BRITISH 68.00

3 MARNEROS STELIOS M 11 CYPRIOT 70.20

4 KARIMALLIS EVAGGELOS M 23 GREEK 70.21

5 TSATRAFILLIS GEORGE M 24 GREEK 70.48

6 NEILL STEVE M 119 BRITISH 71.31

7 VAXEVANIS CHRIS M 5 GREEK 72.55

8 DOUGHTY TOM M 116 BRITISH 73.28

9 MORGAN - LEE ANDY M 286 BRITISH 74.13

10 BARTON DARREN M 115 BRITISH 74.17

11 PANAYIOTOU DEMITRIS M 15 CYPRIOT 74.26

12 COSTANTINOU COSTAS M 3 CYPRIOT 75.20

13 BUCKTON TIM M 223 BRITISH 75.29

14 ADAM DAVID M 9 BRITISH 76.09

15 BOULTER SIMON M 217 BRITISH 76.27

16 MITCHELL ANDY M 12 BRITISH 77.32

17 SLIGHT GRAEME M 312 BRITISH 77.43

18 REILLY FRANK M 304 BRITISH 78.04

19 TURNER MIKE M 4 BRITISH 78.30

20 RICE CARL M 16 BRITISH 78.37

21 WILSON ERIC M 332 BRITISH 78.56

22 TOOGOOD BOB M 323 BRITISH 79.27

23 LEONIDOU LEONIDAS M 10 CYPRIOT 79.46

24 KUHNE MARTIN M 63 GERMAN 80.04

25 KOESSLER ROSEMARIE F 156 GERMAN 80.35

26 CHRISTOPOULOS SPYROS M 6 GREEK 80.36

27 REED DAVE M 7 BRITISH 81.29

28 DIAZ JOSE M 344 ARGENTINO 81.32

29 KEENAN MICHAEL M 26 CYPRIOT 82.17

30 GALEANO JORGE M 343 ARGENTINO 82.25

31 PRATSI KATERINA F 30 CYPRIOT 82.29

32 THEOFILOU VASSOS M 22 CYPRIOT 82.30

33 VOTSIS MINAS M 20 CYPRIOT 83.02

34 KLEIN HELMUT M 179 GERMAN 83.47

35 MANDLER RALF M 85 GERMAN 84.17

36 NATHANAEL SOTERIS M 206 CYPRIOT 84.21

37 IOANNOU IOANNIS M 29 CYPRIOT 84.22

38 FORD PHIL M 253 BRITISH 84.23

39 BARLOW PETE M 214 BRITISH 84.28

40 LARKINS PAUL M 275 BRITISH 84.33

41 HITZ SEBASTIAN M 127 AUSTRIAN 84.34

42 HEYWOOD JOHN M 263 BRITISH 84.56

43 TAYLOR WILLIAM M 121 BRITISH 85.33

44 CRAMPIN SIMON M 75 BRITISH 85.39

45 WILKINSON PETER M 331 BRITISH 85.50

46 RIDDLE MALCOLM M 306 BRITISH 86.20

47 FILE RICHARD M 40 BRITISH 86.48

48 WRIGHT MANDY F 32 BRITISH 87.16

49 WALTON DEREK M 327 BRITISH 87.18

50 DUNLEAVY GILLIAN F 117 BRITISH 87.27

51 TURNBULL ALLAN M 122 BRITISH 87.28

52 BORYSIEWICK RICHARD M 215 BRITISH 87.44

53 GEORGIOU COSTAS M 27 CYPRIOT 88.33

54 DEMAKI DENIZ-MARIA F 28 GREEK 88.38

55 GRUBER FRANZ M 124 AUSTRIAN 88.44

56 JONES SUE F 270 BRITISH 88.54

57 CASTRO EDUARDO M 342 ARGENTINO 89.00

58 McGLYNN JOE M 281 BRITISH 89.02

59 WRIGHT STEPHEN M 335 BRITISH 89.04

60 TSAOUSIS YIANNAKIS M 200 CYPRIOT 89.12

61 CORTINEZ HERMAN M 390 89.24

62 ULLRICH MICHAEL M 68 GERMAN 89.25

63 QUARTIER ANDREAS M 358 GERMAN 89.26

64 KESTLE MICHAEL M 272 BRITISH 89.37

65 BUTLER MICK M 225 BRITISH 89.38

66 CONSTANCE DAVID M 42 BRITISH 89.39

67 RAETZE FRANK M 191 GERMAN 90.03

68 DANCE ADRIAN M 88 BRITISH 90.39

69 TUSSLER JOHN M 326 BRITISH 90.54

70 THEOCHARIDES MICHALIS M 25 CYPRIOT 91.03

71 ONISIFOROU MICHALIS M 149 CYPRIOT 91.03

72 CHRISTOU CHRISTOS M 199 CYPRIOT 91.03

73 NEALON NICK M 287 BRITISH 91.22

74 GREGORIOU CHRARALAMBOS M 352 CYPRIOT 91.31

75 TRIMMER JASON M 44 BRITISH 91.35

76 TURNER JOHN M 324 BRITISH 91.47

77 PAPAPETROU PETROS M 145 CYPRIOT 91.51

78 WEHMEIER MICHAEL M 369 GERMAN 91.56

79 HIERL REINHARD M 175 GERMAN 92.36

80 NAVARETTA SERGIO M 345 ARGENTINO 93.10

81 CANN THOMAS M 229 BRITISH 93.32

82 SCHARPING HELMUT M 208 GERMAN 93.35

83 WEAR JAMES M 380 BRITISH 93.52

84 ANTONIOU COSTAKIS M 391 CYPRIOT 94.05

85 SZABO ATTILA M 132 HUNGARIAN 94.06

86 HOBBS MERVYN M 95 BRITISH 94.34

87 CONSTANCE KAREN F 43 BRITISH 94.42

88 WRIGHT RICHARD M 144 BRITISH 94.43

89 JOHNSTON BRUCE M 269 BRITISH 94.48

90 HUCHTHAUSEN CHRISTINA F 54 GERMAN 94.52

91 SINNOTT DAVID M 311 BRITISH 95.21

92 ASHMAN STUART M 77 BRITISH 95.29

93 STOPHER ALAN M 316 BRITISH 95.39

94 WATTS PHILIP M 328 BRITISH 95.50

95 HOLBROOK STANLEY M 264 BRITISH 95.57

96 CHRARALAMBOUS LOIZOS M 339 CYPRIOT 96.27

97 VELTEN FRANK M 69 GERMAN 96.28

98 LOCKEYER MERVYN M 362 BRITISH 96.34

99 MAN TONY M 278 BRITISH 96.42

100 CAIN DAVID M 226 BRITISH 96.43

101 ZENGEL HORST M 365 GERMAN 96.53

102 ASHTON DON M 212 BRITISH 96.57

103 THEOBALD MICHAEL M 322 BRITISH 97.02

104 THOMAS NORMAN M 268 BRITISH 97.03

105 RICHARDSON IAN M 305 BRITISH 97.14

106 DEAKIN ANTHONY M 244 BRITISH 97.20

107 NEOPHYTOY POLIVIOS M 346 CYPRIOT 97.32

108 KREIS REINHARD M 181 GERMAN 98.10

109 HUXLEY PHIL M 373 BRITISH 98.13

110 GALARZA HERNAN M 340 ARGENTINO 98.25

111 WICKHAM JEFFREY M 330 BRITISH 98.32

112 MEECHAMM AMANDA F 118 BRITISH 98.39

113 LANGER HEINZ M 183 GERMAN 98.42

114 ROSSER DAVID M 310 BRITISH 98.44

115 PRESCOTT KEVIN M 103 BRITISH 98.50

116 GILLIES DAVID M 76 BRITISH 98.55

117 DEACEY MONICA F 243 BRITISH 99.00

118 SHANTALL SAMUEL M 134 S. AFRICAN 99.06

119 KYLE DOUGLAS M 147 BRITISH 99.22

120 DANCE JANE F 89 BRITISH 99.43

121 LEAL DAVE M 276 BRITISH 99.56

122 PHYSOYNI CHRISTINA F 58 CYPRIOT 100.03

123 SHAW ANDREA F 120 BRITISH 100.32

124 MCAULEY MARK M 280 BRITISH 100.36

125 ARESTI YIANNAKIS M 202 CYPRIOT 100.53

126 DICKSON ELIZABETH F 376 BRITISH 100.56

127 BERGER VICTOR M 170 GERMAN 100.59

128 ROJO RIGARDO M 198 ARGENTINO 101.02

129 MILNES ALISON F 285 BRITISH 101.05

130 MACEK LOUISE F 79 BRITISH 101.07

131 LAMBER MON MARTIN M 387 101.08

132 DE HANN HANNS M 388 101.09

133 OSBORN ROSEMARIE F 293 BRITISH 101.10

134 HEARNE DACIA F 262 BRITISH 101.24

135 GRAHAM RAYMOND M 55 BRITISH 101.26

136 WARNER CHRISTOPHER M 98 BRITISH 101.32

137 OREMEK GUNTER M 189 GERMAN 101.33

138 RICHTER RALF M 193 GERMAN 101.40

139 WELSH TERRY M 110 BRITISH 101.48

140 BARRET CHRISTOPHER M 389 101.53

141 KING GORDON M 273 BRITISH 101.54

142 CHRISTOU IACOVOS M 133 CYPRIOT 102.19

143 GAMPER MARY F 255 BRITISH 102.24

144 BEIERER SUSAN F 113 GERMAN 102.28

145 TRIMMER CAROLYNN F 45 BRITISH 102.40

146 SUMNER CHRISTOPHER M 317 BRITISH 102.41

147 ARGER CHRISTOPHER M 146 BRITISH 102.49

148 KANNAVA JULIA F 59 CYPRIOT 102.53

149 HORRELL PETER M 60 BRITISH 102.56

150 GIRDLESTONE STEVEN M 259 BRITISH 103.17

151 BUCKLE JENNIFER F 114 BRITISH 103.21

152 WELLHAM DAVID M 99 BRITISH 103.24

153 SCHUBERT KLAUS M 194 GERMAN 103.29

154 CAIN SUSAN F 227 BRITISH 103.35

155 GREEN PAULINE F 51 BRITISH 103.37

156 CHILDS BEVERLYN F 378 BRITISH 103.40

157 STEELE RICK M 315 BRITISH 103.45

158 HEINE GUNNAR M 353 GERMAN 103.47

159 FYLAKTOU ANDREAS M 203 CYPRIOT 104.04

160 CUSHION MICHAEL M 238 BRITISH 104.21

161 FORTY IRENE F 254 BRITISH 104.22

162 EGGERS DIETRICH M 172 GERMAN 104.28

163 MOLONEY JENNY F 39 BRITISH 104.34

164 DUNCAN WILLIAM M 139 BRITISH 104.36

165 CLARKSON DAVID M 233 BRITISH 105.00

166 LANGNER VOLKER M 64 GERMAN 105.07

167 JUNG KARIN F 155 GERMAN 105.09

168 PICKERING KEN M 299 BRITISH 105.11

169 PICKERING SHIRLEY F 300 BRITISH 105.11

170 JANKE WILLI M 176 GERMAN 105.19

171 NEOPHYTOU PANAYIOTIS M 351 CYPRIOT 105.26

172 MILNER JONATHON M 284 BRITISH 105.33

173 KARAS HORST M 128 AUSTRIAN 105.37

174 LECK GUNTHER M 184 GERMAN 105.38

175 STEELE ANDREW M 314 BRITISH 106.00

176 KIRK MAGGIE F 274 BRITISH 106.07

177 JOAKIM DINOS M 201 CYPRIOT 106.33

178 HERRMANN REINHARD M 364 GERMAN 106.37

179 HAZEL DANIEL M 355 BRITISH 106.48

180 COSTANDINOU COSTAS B M 386 CYPRIOT 107.07

181 SIEBER HANS-JUERGEN M 82 GERMAN 107.10

182 MEIXNER RALPH M 70 GERMAN 107.12

183 SAAMEN GERHARD M 67 GERMAN 107.14

184 SCHWABE WOLFGANG M 61 GERMAN 107.34

185 BROWN IAN M 220 BRITISH 107.44

186 SPYROPOULOS KYRIAKOS M 384 CYPRIOT 107.58

187 STANWAY CHARLES M 313 BRITISH 108.10

188 WELSH JOHN M 111 BRITISH 108.22

189 HERCZEG MIKLOS M 131 HUNGARIAN 108.32

190 KUENZEL PETER M 182 GERMAN 108.38

191 LEEB MICHAEL M 123 AUSTRIAN 108.48

192 WARD CARL M 371 BRITISH 108.54

193 BUCKLEY MYLES M 222 BRITISH 109.02

194 DAY BRIAN M 106 BRITISH 109.11

195 BHOGAL MICK M 94 BRITISH 109.33

196 REBEHN PETER M 65 GERMAN 110.21

197 PATERAS CHARIS M 348 CYPRIOT 110.27

198 LIMPERT GUNTER M 357 GERMAN 110.53

199 BAASNER WOLFGANG M 168 GERMAN 110.56

200 MORTAG HANS-JURGEN M 80 GERMAN 111.00

201 GAMPER NICHOLAS M 256 BRITISH 111.06

202 BORYSIEWICK STEPHANIE F 216 BRITISH 111.11

203 TIMOLI TIMOLEON M 105 CYPRIOT 111.26

204 CORK JOHN M 236 BRITISH 112.03

205 EARNSHAW MARK M 73 BRITISH 112.10

206 BONILIA ALVARO M 86 COLOMBIAN 112.24

207 MAPPI TOULLA F 382 CYPRIOT 112.41

208 BOWLBY LLOYD M 92 BRITISH 112.51

209 LECK ANNELIESE F 158 GERMAN 112.53

210 FILE HEATHER F 41 BRITISH 113.09

211 CLARKSON ANN F 232 BRITISH 113.22

212 DAINES PAUL M 239 BRITISH 113.25

213 HOLMAN STEVE M 93 BRITISH 113.40

214 RAINER HERMANN M 83 GERMAN 114.01

215 BRYAN JEREMY M 56 BRITISH 114.16

216 FROEDE DIETMAR M 174 GERMAN 114.33

217 MANNEL ERNST M 186 GERMAN 114.38

218 KNURA NORBERT M 62 GERMAN 114.51

219 RIVERS RODERICK M 307 BRITISH 114.56

220 DERZ KLAUS-PETER M 171 GERMAN 114.57

221 GREENWOOD MARILYN F 374 BRITISH 115.00

222 MOERSEL WALTER M 187 GERMAN 115.19

223 PETER WINFRIED M 190 GERMAN 115.24

224 OLDFIELD ERIC M 291 BRITISH 115.44

225 GLOECKNER GUENTHER M 74 GERMAN 115.45

226 MCGOWAN KENNETH M 57 BRITISH 116.46

227 LOPEZ HUGO OSCAR M 341 ARGENTINO 117.21

228 HUBBARD MICHAEL M 267 BRITISH 117.22

229 PAPHITIS SAVVAS M 383 CYPRIOT 117.52

230 STRAUCH ANITA F 165 GERMAN 117.55

231 ZENGEL ILSE F 166 GERMAN 118.48

232 CHRISTOU GEORGE M 100 CYPRIOT 118.51

233 DANCE DAVID M 50 BRITISH 118.53

234 OSBORN ALEC M 292 BRITISH 119.11

235 KREIS REGINA F 157 GERMAN 119.28

236 DOBBY SUSAN F 247 BRITISH 119.43

237 CLARK GARY M 231 BRITISH 119.44

238 TASKER TIM M 319 BRITISH 120.32

239 HARKON JOE M 260 BRITISH 120.33

240 DALEY JAMES M 240 BRITISH 120.44

241 EWING DEAN M 91 BRITISH 120.47

242 ACHILLEOS ACHILLEAS M 101 CYPRIOT 120.47

243 AGASTINIOTIS THEMIS M 337 CYPRIOT 121.18

244 TESMER ERHARD M 210 GERMAN 121.28

245 MILNER DEREK M 283 BRITISH 121.36

246 QUINN PHIL M 301 BRITISH 121.47

247 NIEDER KARL-HEINZ M 188 GERMAN 122.21

248 ANASTASIOU MARIOS M 336 CYPRIOT 122.29

249 NEVINS JOHN M 288 BRITISH 122.37

250 MCELROY ANDREW M 78 BRITISH 122.43

251 FAULKNER ANDREW M 377 BRITISH 122.43

252 MICHAEL MICHALIS M 347 CYPRIOT 123.09

253 DERZ JUTTA F 167 GERMAN 123.12

254 BREAM ROBERT M 218 BRITISH 123.27

255 CATSELLIS MARLIS F 31 SWISS 123.34

256 MILLS HAROLD M 90 ISRAELI 124.14

257 ROOK BURKHARD M 66 GERMAN 124.16

258 HALL DOROTHY F 143 BRITISH 124.21

259 LEMKE ERIKA F 159 GERMAN 124.36

260 RIVERS VALERIE F 308 BRITISH 125.37

261 NOACK KARL-HEINZ M 84 GERMAN 125.44

262 GUNTHER KARIN F 356 GERMAN 126.19

263 HORTON JOHN M 107 BRITISH 126.25

264 GROUTIDES NEOFYTOS M 338 CYPRIOT 126.59

265 O'BRIEN KEVIN M 290 BRITISH 127.05

266 COULTHARD JOHN M 235 BRITISH 127.06

267 SHEPHERD BRIAN M 96 BRITISH 127.11

268 TEW GILL F 320 BRITISH 127.15

269 WHITMORE DAVID M 329 BRITISH 127.16

270 DIETRICH RUTH F 151 GERMAN 128.02

271 DUNCAN WILLIAM J. M 141 BRITISH 128.17

272 WRIGHT ISOBEL F 142 BRITISH 128.17

273 REICHLE LENNERT SYLKE F 71 GERMAN 129.17

274 ELKINS JOHN M 251 BRITISH 129.32

275 HIERL MONIKA F 154 GERMAN 129.34

276 GAUDIG FELICITAS F 152 GERMAN 129.40

277 MEMBURY TERI F 137 BRITISH 130.06

278 TURNER MAZ F 325 BRITISH 130.12

279 CLEAVER JUNE F 138 BRITISH 130.14

280 PUGH SARAH M 135 BRITISH 130.15

281 DAVEY JAN F 242 BRITISH 130.24

282 KOUPPARIS DINOS M 207 CYPRIOT 130.57

283 KAKOYIANNIS LOUKAS M 204 CYPRIOT 130.58

284 MISCH RUDOLF M 367 GERMAN 131.07

285 NORRIS GILBERT M 289 BRITISH 131.33

286 ZAUMSEGEL JURGEN M 197 GERMAN 131.54

287 BECKER KARIN F 359 GERMAN 132.26

288 PAMBAKAS ANDREAS M 381 CYPRIOT 132.37

289 ARENDT GUNTER M 361 GERMAN 132.39

290 RICHTER EBERHARD M 192 GERMAN 132.58

291 ASHTON PAT F 213 BRITISH 133.31

292 CHRYSANTHOU ANDREAS M 349 CYPRIOT 133.46

293 DIAPER JAMES M 246 BRITISH 133.52

294 PETER ROSEMARLE F 162 GERMAN 134.00

295 KYRIAKOU MARIA F 102 CYPRIOT 134.16

296 PRIESTLEY CAROLE F 370 BRITISH 134.17

297 SPREER HILMAR M 209 GERMAN 134.37

298 FRAY JACKIE F 33 BRITISH 134.43

299 FRAY PAUL M 34 BRITISH 134.44

300 FLETCHER CHRIS M 148 BRITISH 135.40

301 TERRY KEVIN JAMES M 104 BRITISH 135.41

302 NEWBURY JOHN M 109 BRITISH 136.03

303 BRASCHE GABRIELE F 360 GERMAN 136.04

304 KEECH ALAN M 271 BRITISH 136.08

305 BROWN IAN J. M 221 BRITISH 136.16

306 PAGE MARY F 294 BRITISH 136.23

307 MISCH GERDI F 368 GERMAN 136.43

308 ROBINSON PAT F 309 BRITISH 137.06

309 DEAKIN KAREN F 245 BRITISH 137.07

310 GARDINER SUSAN F 257 BRITISH 137.16

311 EDGELLER THOMAS M 249 BRITISH 137.56

312 ELKINS PETER M 252 BRITISH 138.15

313 SCHUCHARDT THOMAS M 195 GERMAN 139.03

314 SCHNEIDER ROSWITHA F 53 GERMAN 139.41

315 KARPA WOLFGANG M 178 GERMAN 140.31

316 HOLLAND KIERAN M 265 BRITISH 140.36

317 CANN LESLEY F 228 BRITISH 141.12

318 HORSEWOOD RACHEL F 266 BRITISH 141.13

319 TSCHIRCH WALTER M 196 GERMAN 141.18

320 CHURCH CLARE F 230 BRITISH 141.48

321 DAVEY BRIAN M 241 BRITISH 142.10

322 LERCHE RUTH F 160 GERMAN 142.12

323 VASQUEZ OSWALDO M 354 DOMICAN 142.47

324 ENGEMANN KLAUS M 173 GERMAN 143.18

325 ANTAL KALMAN M 130 HUNGARIAN 143.31

326 LINDNER ELVIRA F 161 GERMAN 143.55

327 RAVLOU IRENE F 87 S. AFRICA 144.34

328 PRATT GRAHAM M 38 BRITISH 145.55

329 KUTZNER NORBERT M 52 GERMAN 146.03

330 TANT RAY M 318 BRITISH 146.06

331 SPYROU SPYROS M 385 CYPRIOT 146.08

332 PETRONTAS GEORGE M 375 CYPRIOT 146.30

333 STEVENSON JOE M 140 BRITISH 147.04

334 PEARCE VAL F 295 BRITISH 147.30

335 DOWNES PRISCILLA F 35 BRITISH 147.45

336 HAYES PATRICK M 261 BRITISH 148.12

337 KARIDES NIKOS M 112 CYPRIOT 148.31

338 HENKEL SABINE F 153 GERMAN 150.15

339 LERCHE BERTRAM M 185 GERMAN 152.51

340 EICKE RITA F 363 GERMAN 152.54

341 NEWBURY CHRISTINE F 108 BRITISH 154.14

342 STEPHEN RICHARD M 49 BRITISH 155.57

343 EDWARDS ALISON F 250 BRITISH 161.23

344 BROWN STEPHEN M 48 BRITISH 166.04

345 PENNEY JOAN F 298 BRITISH 166.53

346 DRUMMOND NORMAN M 248 BRITISH 168.58

347 CUMING CONNIE F 237 BRITISH 199.50

COURSE RECORDS

MEN

SPYROS ANDREOPOULOS (GREECE) 66.03 SET IN 1995

WOMEN

MARTA VISNEYI (HUNGARY) 76.52 SET IN 1994

TROPHY AND CASH PRICE WINNERS

MALE OVERALL

1. Barry Royden (ENG) úC 700.00

2. Mark Flint (ENG) úC 300.00

3. Stelios Marneros (CYP) úC 200.00

4. Evangelos Karimalis (GRE) úC 125.00

5. George Tsatrafillis (GRE) úC 75.00

FEMALE OVERALL

1. Rosemarie Kossler (GER) úC 300.00

2. Katerina Pratsi (CYP) úC 200.00

3. Mandy Wright (ENG) úC 100.00

MALE 16-29

1. George Tsatrfillis (GRE)

2. Andy Morgan-Lee (ENG)

3. Darren Barton (ENG)

FEMALE 16-29

1. Gillian Dunleavy (ENG)

2. Deniz-Maria Demaki (GRE)

3. Christina Huchthausen (GER)

MALE 30-39

1. Evangelos Karimalis (GRE)

2. Steve Neil (ENG)

3. Chris Vaxevanis (GRE)

FEMALE 30-39

1. Sue Jones (ENG)

2. Karen Constance (ENG)

3. Jane Dance (ENG)

MALE 40-44

1. Simon Boulter (ENG)

2. Graeme Slight (ENG)

3. Dave Reed (ENG)

FEMALE 40-44

1. Dacia Hearne (ENG)

2. Susan Cain (ENG)

3. Beverly Childs (ENG)

MALE 45-49

1. Eric Wilson (ENG)

2. Martin Kuhne (GER)

3. Pete Barlow (ENG)

FEMALE 45-49

1. Monica Deacey (ENG)

2. Mary Gamper (ENG)

3. Irene Forty (ENG)

MALE 50-54

1. Frank Reily (ENG)

2. Phil Ford (ENG)

3. John Heywood (ENG)

FEMALE 50-54

1. Rosemary Osborn (ENG)

2. Maggie Kirk (ENG)

3. Heather File (ENG)

MALE 55-59

1. Bob Toogood (ENG)

2. Helmut Klein (GER)

3. Derek Walton (ENG)

FEMALE 55-59

1. Dorothy Hall (ENG)

2. Erika Lemke (GER)

3. Pat Ashton (ENG)

MALE 60-64

1. Stanley Holbrook (ENG)

2. Horst Zengel (ENG)

3. Norman Thomas (ENG)

FEMALE 60-64

1. Shirly Pickering (ENG)

2. Annellese Leck (GER)

3. Ilse Zengler (GER)

MALE 65-69

1. Walter Morsel (GER)

2. Guenther Gloeckner (GER)

3. Alec Osborn (ENG)

MALE OVER 70

1. Harold Mills (ENG)

2. Karl-Heinz Noack (GER)

3. John Coulthard (ENG)

FEMALE OVER 70

1. Gerdi Misch (GER)

2. Connie Cuming (ENG)